rachit tiwari lead product manager
0%
AI and SaaS product work, loading
rachit tiwari lead product manager
Open to new product roles Bengaluru, India

I build AI and SaaS products that ship.

Lead Product Manager with 7+ years across AI, B2B SaaS, fintech and retail. I take products from first sketch to ₹50Cr portfolios, and I measure everything.

Now: leading InnerAlly, 0-to-1 health-tech at 300+ sessions a month →
scroll↓
001 / Impact

The numbers.

CRM portfolio
VLCC, ₹100Cr annual business
₹100Cr
LoyaltyOffersSkin analyzer
An in-house CRM for sales, distribution and inventory, plus an AI skin analyzer on the store floor.
Daily shipments
Amazon · Punjab, HP and J&K
100K
AuthBridge
₹50Cr
ARR across four KYC and onboarding products
Ergon · DKYC · Signdrive · OnboardX
Per-store sales lift
AI skin analyzer, in store
+25%
InnerAlly
300+
Sessions per month
Anonymous therapy, no sign-up
4K+
meals delivered at Massoi, the home-chef marketplace I founded
Founded 2021
002 / How I work
I turn messy problems into roadmaps that survive real users, changing data and strong opinions. Then I ship, measure and improve, sprint after sprint.
Selected outcomes

Selected work, at a glance.

Tap a case for the full story, or scroll to watch the product flows.
003 / Work

Where I’ve shipped.

Six teams, newest first.
IAInnerAllyFeb 2025 to present · Lead Product ManagerView case study →
9:41●●●
Talk to someone
in 90 seconds
Anonymous · no account
AnxietySleepWork
4 online now
Connect now
9:41●●●
Therapist matchedCERTIFIED
DR Dr. Meera · available now
Start anonymous call
9:41●●●
✓Connected anonymouslyunder 90sChat or call with a certified therapist
9:41●●●
✓
Session started
Matched with a certified therapist
Sessions / month300+
Specialties50+
Anonymous by design
From "I need help" to a certified therapist in under 90 seconds. No account, no names.

300+ sessions a month50+ specialtiesAnonymous by design
FAFieldAssistAug 2024 to Jan 2025, enterprise SaaSView case study →
9:41●●●
Start your beat
North Bangalore · 9 outlets
GPS locked
AttendancePunch in 9:41 AM
Distance to plan1.2 km
Punch in
9:41●●●
Today's route
Beat plan · live
6/9visits done
₹42kbooked
SKUs14 lines
Credit checkCleared
Book order
9:41●●●
✓Order booked₹42kSynced to CRM · next outlet 1.2 km
9:41●●●
✓
Order synced
Beat closed · order pushed to distributor
Outlets visited9 / 9
Account revenue₹10Cr+
Enterprise CRM, live
Tailored CRM rollouts for enterprise sales teams, tied to ₹10Cr+ in annual revenue and prioritised with RICE and OKRs.

₹10Cr+ annual revenueKey accounts onboardedOKR-led roadmap
VVLCCJan to Aug 2024, consumer products & AIView case study →
9:41●●●
Skin analysis
Hold still for 3 seconds
Lighting okCentredFocus
Analyse
9:41●●●
Your skin score
72/ 100
Hydration72
Texture58
Pores64
Build routine
9:41●●●
✓Routine ready3 matchesMatched to your skin, counsellor briefed
9:41●●●
✓
Added to bill
Regimen recommended from skin analysis
Per-store sales+25%
Stores live50+
AI in store
An AI skin analyzer that recommends the right products in store. Live in 50+ stores, +25% sales per store.

+25% per-store sales₹100Cr annual business50+ stores
ABAuthBridgeAug 2022 to Jan 2024, B2B SaaSView case study →
9:41●●●
Verify it's you
Liveness · 10 seconds
LivenessBlink detected
Face match98.4%
Scan ID
9:41●●●
Aadhaar captured
OCR · auto-filled
NameA. Sharma
DOB01 · 01 · 1990
IDXXXX 4821
Address matched · Bangalore
Submit KYC
9:41●●●
✓VerifiedReady to onboardFace, ID and address, one platform
9:41●●●
✓
Verified
KYC passed · e-sign complete
Eng dependency−70%
Portfolio ARR₹50Cr
4 products, one journey
Four KYC and onboarding products worth ₹50Cr ARR. API integrations and tenant config cut engineering dependency by 70%.

₹50Cr annual revenue4 products70% less eng dependency
JMJioMartNov 2020 to Dec 2021, program managementView case study →
Launch metrics
Delivery time
Same day4 days
Stores live30+
Revenue₹10Cr
Rollout progress
Launched JioMart across 30+ stores and cut delivery from four days to same day.

₹10Cr revenue30+ stores4 days → same day₹15L saved
AAmazonJan 2019 to Feb 2020, program managementView case study →
Network scope
Shipments / day100K
Delivery centres20+
Professionals200+
Pincodes covered500
20+ centres3 regions500 pincodes
North-zone analytics, red alerts and audits for 20+ centres moving 100K shipments a day.

100K daily shipments20+ centres200+ professionals500 pincodes
004 / Venture

Built my own.

A home-chef marketplace, built from zero.
MMassoiSep 2021 to Aug 2022, founderView case study →
9:41●●●
Home kitchens
near you
Sector 56, Gurugram · 6 kitchens open
30 min away
View menu
9:41●●●
Ghar ka khana
Anu's kitchen · Indiranagar
2 meals₹420
DeliveryCooked 1.2 km away
Place order
9:41●●●
✓Order placed32 minAnu is cooking · updates are live
9:41●●●
✓
Delivered
Home-cooked thali at your door
Meals delivered4,000+
Revenue₹4.8L
Founder-built marketplace
A two-sided marketplace for home chefs, taken from idea to 4,000+ meals.

4,000+ meals₹4.8L revenueFounder-led
005 / Skills

Capabilities.

Open a row for detail.
Product toolkit The stack I use every week. Tools change; judgement travels.
006 / Contact
Building something
that needs a PM?
Let's talk.
© 2026 Rachit Tiwari · b24Bengaluru, India · open to relocateOpen to new roles